Contacts

Officers
Chaplain

Rev. Pat Garrett

Phone: 281-367-9885
Chairman

Charlie Harbin

Phone: 281-745-4703
Vice Chairman

Mac Garza

Phone: 713-204-1815
Past Chairman

Bernard Groce

Phone: 281-610-1694
Treasurer

Chris Miller

Phone: 713-973-6742
Secretary

Kim Groce

Phone: 281-455-2262
Committees
Communications

Zach Weimer

Phone: 8326559001
Webmaster

Kenneth Berntsen

Phone: 2818020711
Webmaster

Erich Wolz

Phone: 7132838044
Emblems Training

Patrick Weisbrod

Phone: 2812882699
Cub Scout Emblems

Rachel Miller

Phone: 713-973-6742
Emblems Counselors

John Osborn

Phone: 281-703-0704

Mailing address:

ACCS
c/o Melvin Hart
8618 Sonneville
Houston, TX 77080-3517


Officers:

Chaplain:Rev. Pat Garrett281 367-9885
Chairman:Charlie Harbin
Chairman-Elect:(your name here!)713 729-5929
Immediate Past Chairman:Bernard Groce281 610-1694
Secretary:Judith Joe713 682-7435
Treasurer:Mel Hart713 462-1464

Standing Committees:

Communications:Kathy Riley281 859-8256
   Chairman-Elect:(your name here!) 
   Immediate Past Chairman:Mary Jones281 793-6163
 
   Sam Houston Area Council newsletter:eScouter 
   Bay Area Council newsletter:Coastliner 
 
Emblems Training:Nick Lopez713 502-0853
   Chairman-Elect:(your name here!)
   Immediate Past Chairman:Deacon Tim Hartnett713 446-5349
 
   Light is Life emblem:Eugene Kuchta 
 
Finance:Ed Herrera713 683-7819
   Chairman-Elect:(your name here!)
 
Membership:Richard Havard713 532-2238
   Chairman-Elect:(your name here!)
   Immediate Past Chairman:Roger Morris713 729-5929
   Central Vicariate
      Chairman:(your name here!)
   Southern Vicariate
      Chairman:(your name here!)
   Northern Vicariate
      Chairman:(your name here!)
   Western Vicariate
      Chairman:(your name here!)
 
   COR Relations:(your name here!)
 
Lay Apostolate Formation:Bruce Davis281 488-5591
   Chairman-Elect:(your name here!)
   Immediate Past Chairman:Bill Barnes281 469-9137
   Central Vicariate
      Certified Lay Apostolate Formation Facilitator:(your name here!)
   Southern Vicariate
      Certified Lay Apostolate Formation Facilitator:Bruce Davis281 488-5591
   Northern Vicariate
      Certified Lay Apostolate Formation Facilitator:Jane Chaya
   Western Vicariate
      Certified Lay Apostolate Formation Facilitator:David Rypien832 395-4268
 
Vocations:(your name here!)
 
Sam Houston Area Council Liaison:Arlette Hinojosa(Work) 713 756-3382
(Cell) 713 689-9607
 
Bay Area Council Liaison:John Bernzen979 235-7758
 
Facilities:Roger Morris713 729-5929
   Immediate Past Chairman:Tad Halbach713 222-0980
 
Quartermaster:Joe Jones281 352-9980
Immediate Past Quartermaster:Mac Garza281 341-7954
 
Historian:Jack Drapela713 956-1779
 
Webmaster:Erich Wolz713 283-8044
   Immediate Past Webmaster:Anthony Hickey

Event Chairs:

Puff-Up (Oct):Rachel Miller713 498-2254
Retreat (Oct):Bernard Groce
Christmas Party (Dec):Mary Jones281 793-6163
Board of Review (Jan):Nick Lopez713 502-0853
Awards Selection Committee (Jan):Andre Marte713 304-6804
Scout Sunday (Feb):(your name here!)
Officer Nominations (Feb):(your name here!)
Adult Recognition Brunch (Mar):(your name here!)
Scout Fair (Apr):Stuart Saims
David Rypien
713 248-7723
832 395-4268
Day of Reflection (May or June):(your name here!)
NCCS Region 10 Meeting (even years):(your name here!)